Welcome to Cadabra Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
+2 votes

Is it possible to copy the output of a cell in the GTK notebook as TeX source?

asked in General questions by (190 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes

Yes.

Cadabra version 1:
The cadabra notebook file contains the $\LaTeX$ source of all your cells. You can even run $\LaTeX$ on it.

Cadabra version 2:
Export your notebook as $\LaTeX$ source.

answered by (330 points)

Thank you Konrad!

0 votes

The feature is available in v.2.x since January 2018.

answered by (5.3k points)
...