Welcome to Cadabra Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
+2 votes

Hello,

When I try to use a Vielbein in cadabra2 I get the following error:

h^{m}_{\mu}::Vielbein.

The error reads:

Traceback (most recent call last):
   File "<string>", line 11, in <module>
NameError: name 'Vielbein' is not defined

Does anybody have experience with this?

Thank you,

Asier

asked in Feature requests by

2 Answers

+2 votes

Vielbein is not in 2.x yet, but it has been added to my development branch so it will appear in the next few days.

answered by (54.4k points)

Thank you. It would be great.

0 votes

I would be very interested in using cadabra with vielbeins. Will that possibility be available?

answered by (150 points)
...